Friday, May 25, 2012

The Wave Fans listed below will receive live plant samples this spring to trial in their gardens and tell us what they think. The plants for 2012 include ...
  • NEW Petunia Shock Wave Rose
  • NEW Petunia Shock Wave Purple
  • NEW Angelonia Serenita Lavender Pink
These gorgeous colors won't be in stores until 2013!

Samples will arrive when it's planting time (passed the frost date). More details about exact shipping dates will be emailed to the winners and posted at Wave-Rave.com. You can always email the Wave Team at fanclub@wave-rave.com.

U.S. Wave Winners Canada Wave Winners

Alaska (delivery after May 21)

Jan Storbakken, Craig

 

Alabama (delivery after March 13)

Mandi Geddes Johnson, Daphne

Kathy Day, Enterprise

Ashley Tucker, Fairhope

Marsha Horton, Florence

Edith Camp, Gadsden

Sharon Ponds Brimer, Hoover

Nancy Lorene Collins Blanks, Huntsville

Rhonda Corvalán, Madison

Lisa Jose, Madison

Debbie Moulds, Montgomery

Nicki Corum, Northport

Pamela Sewell, Oxford

Patty Merrymon Pinson, Pell City

Barbara Wallis, Quinton

Karen Thomas, Sulligent

 

Arkansas (delivery after April 16)

Marguerite Dory, Bee Branch

Dianne Percefull, Edgemont

Angie Wilkins, Farmington

Billye Jean Gatlin Thomas, Fort Smith

Don Davis, Jacksonville

Tiffany Dover, Little Rock

Christine Washburn, Little Rock

Crystal Gail Browning, Springdale

 

Arizona (delivery after March 13)

Bonnie Robbins, Buckeye

Heather Webster, Chandler

Katie Lewis, Glendale

LaVerne Falster, Mesa

Cyndi Butler, Mesa

Cindy Garraway, Phoenix

Jan Vaughn, Phoenix

Beverly Wien Schroeder, Red Rock

Pam Carroll, Scottsdale

Joan Ludington, Sun Lakes

Marsha Fowler, Tucson

 

California (delivery after April 16)

Shelia Campbell, Antelope

Kay Lauchner, Auburn

Mary Jane Lach, Bakersfield

Chihomi Hashimoto, Campbell

Teresa George Trimble, Carmichael

Millie Bridgewater, Desert Hot Springs

Tiffany Windham, El Cajon

Merle Clifford, Fresno

Maryann Merritt, Irvine

Josephine Zwick, La Mirada

Glenn Lewis, Lodi

Roberta Perez, Monterey Park

Anna Wong, Nipomo

Jayne Locas, Paradise

LaWanda Dean, Pasadena

Ramona Enriquez, Piru

Shelly Suzuki, Playa Del Rey

S Lynne McKinney, Rancho Cucamonga

Sharada Bean, San Bruno

Michelle Sanchez, San Clemente

Jenny Floyd Franklin, San Diego

Fred Gahm, San Diego

Janet Deleon, San Jose

Debra Stein, Sherman Oaks

Lisa Krissman Lodter, Simi Valley

Ron-Michael Powers, Sunnyvale

Vahan Elmayan, Upland

Cindi Hubbard, Yorba Linda

Lois Lara, Yucaipa

 

Colorado (delivery after April 16)

Jerri Keisler, Aurora

Ann Russell, Broomfield

Shirley Litchford, Centennial

Rolf Grell, Colorado Springs

Kathy Stott, Colorado Springs

Robin Ciuffetti, Colorado Springs

Connie Workman, Colorado Springs

Sharon Felser, Denver

Dawn Wetmore, Denver

Leslie Shawker Ball, Erie

Megan Matzen, Estes Park

Nancy J Weitzel, Fort Collins

Holly Hoyt, Golden

Aleta Wulff, Highlands Ranch

Sue Uppleger McQuiston, Penrose

 

Connecticut (delivery after May 14)

Sheila O'Keefe Pulaski, Cheshire

Kathy Beck, Fairfield

Joan McCann, North Stonington

Dawn Kelly, Plainville

Chris Szynkowicz, Torrington

Leslie Smyth, Vernon

Joseph J. Petrucelli, Waterbury

Vicky Marella, Wilton

 

Delaware (delivery after April 16)

Eleanor Swink, Lincoln

Mary Ann Burg, Smyrna

Dorothy Reynolds Leary, Wilmington

 

Florida (delivery after March 13)

Barbara Wagner, Bell

Sharon Ramsamooj, Bradenton

Naomie Bellows, Bradenton

Treva Adkisson Westmoreland, Bronson

Susan Waibel Rosser, Clermont

Ashley Strum, Coral Springs

Charlotte Davies Smith, Crestview

Morri Greenberg, Delray Beach

Melanie Comai Edwards, Englewood

Carol Bricalt, Fort Lauderdale

Jennifer Picha, Fort Myers

Christine Denney, Hudson

Sondra Wilkerson, Jacksonville

Gigi Nelms, Jacksonville

Margie Johnson, Jacksonville

June Ovadias, Jupiter

Christina Foley, Largo

Maria Andreychuk, Miami

Darlene Leeper, Molino

Loretta Hill, Ocklawaha

Mark Moore, Orange Park

Ali Kee, Oviedo

James Mcdonald, Panama City Beach

Judy Woodruff, Saint James City

Paula K. Ivey, Starke

Melissa Bryant, Tampa

Henry Amorello, Trinity

Jack Jennings, West Palm Beach

 

Georgia (delivery after April 16)

Lesley Stubel, Alpharetta

Kathleen Steen, Alpharetta

Karen Simmons, Atlanta

Doris Amos, Atlanta

Virginia C. Neely, Bonaire

Steven L Tiner, Conyers

Robert S Edwards, Conyers

Shelley Anderson Seagraves, Covington

CN Sloan-Barrett, Cumming

Rachel Dutton, Dallas

Susan Edwards, Dallas

Pat Sendelbach, Douglasville

Janice Davy, Norcross

Chelsea Shoop, Savannah

Betty Neale, Savannah

Dana Turner, Tallapoosa

Elizabeth Spallinger, Warner Robins

 

Iowa (delivery after May 14)

Carol Grommon, Cedar Rapids

Luther and Stacy Linderbaum, Dorchester

Colleen Taylor, Fort Dodge

Sheryl Harrison, Lamoni

Dona Kunz, Livermore

Amy Robinson, Mount Vernon

Lois Jennings Breuer, West Burlington

Elese Johnson, West Des Moines

 

Idaho (delivery after May 14)

Bertie Nielson, Blackfoot

Kathy Hillin, Boise

Joyce Swenson, Bonners Ferry

Troy Johnson, Rathdrum

 

Illinois (delivery after May 14)

Kim Cooper, Naperville

Kate Sawyer, Algonquin

Ann Dodd Dooling, Alton

Christine Tait Liechti, Batavia

Jodi Mann, Batavia

Brenda Steinkamp LaMonte, Belleville

Donna Romano-Cervelli, Bolingbrook

Jan Rathgeb, Brighton

Emily Britton Hunsaker, Carterville

Jill Suess, Cedarville

Frances Dominguez, Chicago

Gary Cahill, Chicago

John Adams, Chicago

Christa Alvarez, Chicago

Jinhi Park, Chicago

Maggie Ratza, Chicago

Paul Fujihara, Chicago

Melani Belpedio, Chicago

Barbara Lichay, Chicago

Suzette Gacek, Chicago

Jodie Pieper, Davis

Helen Jackson, Dekalb

Maureen Carlson, Downers Grove

Karen Kamys-Kane, Downers Grove

Dee Raimondi, Elburn

Joan Kabala, Elgin

Vicki Michielutti Tortorich, Elmwood Park

Jim Grochowski, Elmwood Park

Kelly Head, Fairview Heights

Norma Carstens, Flanagan

Ryan Johnson, Frankfort

Darlene Coletti Myers, Hanna City

John Briick, Hinsdale

Dolores Pratt, La Grange Park

Carrol Babcock, Lake In The Hills

Kimberly Vasica, Lake In The Hills

Patricia Miller, Lindenhurst

Patrice LoPresti, Lockport

Art Tanimura, Long Grove

Judy Lyon Batchelor, Marion

Carol Zilic, Millbrook

Laurel Kimpell Irmen, Monee

Paul Lindow, Moro

Sami Alperstein, Naperville

Lori Salinas, Naperville

Pierre Blanchard, Naperville

Mike Edge, New Lenox

Bill Collier, North Pekin

Anita Habura, Northlake

Fedai Fouz, Oak Lawn

Nadia Attalla, Oak Lawn

Peggy Maguire Parello, Oswego

Nancy Fluckey Brown Bradshaw, Paris

Ron Walter, Peoria

Barb Smith, Roscoe

Phyllis M Zeitler, Round Lake Beach

Kelly Skibbe, Schaumburg

Kim Sorlie, Schaumburg

Joyce Gerhold, Springfield

Dawn Beattie, Steger

Martha Byrd, Sycamore

Missy Kemp, Warrenville

Stephanie Warner, Wauconda

Sean Finnegan, West Chicago

Becky Herbold, Wheaton

Jill Lewaniak, Wheaton

Debra Guenther, Wheaton

Donna Hirsch, Worth

Suzanne Gaspar, Zion

 

Indiana (delivery after May 14)

Leslie Royer, Anderson

Blanca Humphrey, Anderson

Cristina L Willis, Bloomington

Brad Swager, Camby

Lisa Buchanan Elifritz, Edinburgh

Robin Holland, Evansville

James Farmer, Evansville

Susie Barter, Evansville

Phyllis Blain Duke, Floyds Knobs

Cheryl A Mills, Fort Wayne

Sharon Hauser, Grovertown

Frances Hanes, Hammond

Shelly Buckles, Indianapolis

Doris Combs, Indianapolis

Bill Ward, Indianapolis

Julie Ann Warren, Indianapolis

Jennifer Blasky, Lafayette

Michelle Hartman English, Lanesville

Tami Rogers, Martinsville

Sharlene Schlaudroff, Monroeville

Deb McLary, Pendleton

Kari Spelbring, Poland

Elizabeth Asztalos, Saint John

Lynn Nohos, Saint John

Erika Parker, Terre Haute

Joey Knoop, Valparaiso

Lori Kohlhagen DuBois, Wabash

Karen Hill, Warsaw

Vicki Cripe, West Lafayette

Darrel G. Herring, Westfield

Jackie Hoopfer, Woodburn

 

Kansas (delivery after April 16)

Vina Gardner-Leeth, Berryton

Charlotte Justyna, Concordia

Judy Young, Hesston

Crystal Allen, Inman

Patricia Golden, Overland Park

Patty Tombs, Shawnee

Gloria DeJesus, Wichita

Connie Borland, Wichita

 

Kentucky (delivery after April 16)

Janice Hazel, Bowling Green

Robert H Lane, Buffalo

Carol Fraley Laferty, Clearfield

Beth Vogelgesang, Crestwood

Beth Brown, Danville

Cheryl Jaynes, Erlanger

Gwen Stephens Newland, Grayson

Justin Sheridan, Hebron

Brenda Mayes, Hudson

Brad Coyle, Lagrange

Martha Otte, Lexington

Liza Coulter, Louisville

Deb Jean, Louisville

 

Louisiana (delivery after March 13)

Rebecca Thom, Baton Rouge

Cat Roule, Denham Springs

Melba Sandifer, Oak Grove

Cynthia Walker, Oberlin

Johnny La Fosse, Rayne

Frances Scott, Slidell

 

Massachusetts (delivery after May 14)

Susan Hamann, Burlington

Colleen Markow, Carver

Julie McKenna, Dedham

Gisela Blair Lombard, East Dennis

Christine Izzo, East Walpole

Pete Allard, Greenfield

Daria Sayce, Halifax

Cheryl Monroe, Jefferson

Robert Moreau, Lunenburg

Dorothy Donnelly, Marshfield

Marsha Cosgrove, Milford

Kathleen O'Connor Brennan, North Reading

Valerie Dow, Orange

Martha Kennedy Berger, Plymouth

Marilyn Deedy, Princeton

Ms. Daryll Whitehurst, Saugus

Josephine Greco, Waltham

Maureen Cimoch, Webster

 

Maryland (delivery after April 16)

Denise Marie Stout Holcomb, Bel Air

Suzie Wantz DeVaughn, Deal Island

Cheryl Derrington, Ellicott City

Mary Shea Mills, Germantown

Linda Ballantine, Glen Burnie

Bo Chin, Grasonville

Patricia Shaffer, Hagerstown

Heather Speaks, Halethorpe

Pamm Peterson, Lutherville

Janell Williams, Monrovia

Jane Rahn, Mount Airy

Barbara Noga, Olney

Meirav Shahar, Rockville

Barbara Leonard, Salisbury

Catherine LeCates, Salisbury

 

Maine (delivery after May 14)

Jeanne Adamson Sawtelle, Dexter

Dale McGarrigle, Hampden

Dan Stephens, Hermon

Jan Simmons, Morrill

Valerie Vrettos, Wells

Paul Brume, Windham

Karen Morrison, Winn

 

Michigan (delivery after May 14)

Ronald Marshall, Baroda

Cheryl Elmore DeCaire, Battle Creek

Tracey Libbrecht, Bay City

Judi Cushman, Beaverton

Shirley Fabinski, Brownstown

Dana L Martin, Cassopolis

Debbie Hucul, Cedar Springs

Laura Wesserling Lach, Chesterfield

Nancy Nowicki, Chippewa Lake

Gwen Slappey, Detroit

Allison Squires, Dryden

Stacy Foster, Elwell

Gordon Nofs, Flint

Marg Zielinski, Flushing

Karen Zsude, Fraser

Kimbra Lee Ndawillie, Grand Rapids

Jane Sandona, Grand Rapids

Chuck Zomberg, Grandville

Theresa Sharpe, Holly

Edward McKee, Jenison

William Morrison, Lansing

Monica Mathews, Lincoln Park

E Klemm, Midland

Norman Dahl, Milford

Sherry Marsh, Mio

Nicole Coxon, Montrose

Patricia Huffman, Norton Shores

Laia Misson, Oakland

Angie Schafer Kriston, Port Huron

Linda Lipski, Ravenna

Jennifer VanOoteghem Bouvy, Reese

Mollie Duvall, Rochester Hills

Amy Wickstrom, Saginaw

Carol Schaeffer, Saint Clair Shores

Lynne Patterson, Saint Johns

Marion Maier, Stevensville

Crystal Parks, Taylor

Cindy Jewell Gehart, Wales

Linda Verhoy, White Cloud

April Morrison, Whitmore Lake

Heather Bridson, Williamsburg

 

Minnesota (delivery after May 14)

Barb Jannatpour, Andover

David Undlin, Apple Valley

Arlene Vogel, Blaine

Kim Mann, Brooklyn Center

J Dollerschell, Chaska

Mary Parrott, Duluth

Crystal Becker, Eagan

Rosanne Jones, Elk River

Kathie R Peterson, Elk River

Katie Okerstrom, Ham Lake

Oksana Kovalenko, Hastings

Barb Volker, Hopkins

Karen Duarte, Litchfield

Judy Magsam, Menahga

Jane Skjerven, Mendota Heights

Lynn Bury, Minneapolis

Anissa Lubbers, Minneapolis

Jodi Enevoldsen, Montevideo

Deanna Heinz, Moorhead

Julie Wendinger, New Ulm

Mary Kosak, Olivia

Melissa Hanson, Ramsey

David Henry, Rochester

Jacob Berg, Rochester

Gary Crangle, Rochester

Dawn Fick, Saint Francis

Lori Carlson, Saint Paul

Ryan Shamus Haws, Sartell

Elaina Wendt, Springfield

Susan Lindsay, St Paul Park

Lynda Dennis, Stanchfield

Diane Bruhn, Vergas

Cindy Ellingsen, Viking

Helen Roehl, Walker

 

Missouri (delivery after April 16)

Heather Jones, Barnhart

Tracy Kitchen Wishon, Bernie

Shanna Martin, Cape Fair

Mark Henshaw, Country Club

Karen Baustian, Eureka

Sue Briley, Farmington

Lisa M Wells, Fayette

Barb Jundt, Fenton

Evie Dickerman, Imperial

Marlene Thorne, Joplin

Robert Briley, Neosho

Jaime Butler, O’Fallon

Louise Dingerson, Parkville

Teresa Morton, Peculiar

Molly C Grosbauer, Pevely

Debbie Sims, Pleasant Hill

Roger D Kemerling, Pleasant Hill

Paula Diaz, Raymore

Cindy Williams, Raymore

Heather Marie Osborn, Saint Louis

Michelle Miller, Saint Louis

W Sue Osborn, Saint Louis

Joanna Alper, Saint Louis

Karma Nichols, Tipton

Debbie Englaender, Union

Diane Mansil, Winston

 

Mississippi (delivery after April 16)

Sharon Renfro, Bay Saint Louis

Kathy Collins-Lantz, Biloxi

Joy Benton, Carriere

Bobbie Mann, Carthage

Lillie Massingill, Daleville

Laura Stanford Velazquez, Fulton

Sandra Anderson, Philadelphia

 

Montana (delivery after May 14)

Susan McClain, Billings

 

North Carolina (delivery after April 16)

Jayme Cox, Aberdeen

Sarah Gregory, Asheville

Tonya Chiles, Asheville

Nana Rominger, Belews Creek

Carol Jones, Brevard

Sharon Ghiold, Cary

Nancy K. Applegate, Chapel Hill

Lynne Glover Mann, Clayton

Karen Kaser-Odor, Concord

Phyllis Miller Netherland, Conover

Sharon Arsenault Dulaney, Greensboro

Don Clark, Greensboro

Cynthia Deadmon, Kannapolis

Barbara Vickland, King

Terri Jones, Lexington

Michele Bessette, Oriental

Kristine Berry, Raleigh

Shelly Emmons Leatham, Roxboro

Lorrie Devolder Cabaniss, Shelby

Linda Lauer, Sherrills Ford

Maureen Slonim, Terrell

Sandy Weinstein, Wake Forest

Martin Michaelson, Wilmington

Barbara A. Roseboro, Winston Salem

 

North Dakota (delivery after May 14)

Cynthia Schatzke, Casselton

Diane Lansing, Fargo

Melanie Elsner, Mapleton

Arlene Frieze, Mott

Melita Rhyan, Oakes

 

Nebraska (delivery after April 16)

Theresa Thompson Hill, Lincoln

Jennifer Paige, Omaha

Bryan Clark, Plattsmouth

Patty Yost, Union

 

New Hampshire (delivery after May 14)

Lydia Williams, Dover

Barb Behan, Hampton

Andrea Johns, Hollis

Sirena Holobinko Bogdahn, Londonderry

Laura Mahoney, Peterborough

Ellen Byers, Whitefield

 

New Jersey (delivery after April 16)

Michelle Phells, Avenel

Cynthia Santillo, Branchville

Michael Himowitz, East Brunswick

Elena D. Coley, East Orange

Hideko Moore, East Orange

Dave Cole, East Windsor

Megan Quigley, Elizabeth

Patricia Hancock, Hawthorne

Lauren Reynolds, Jackson

Janet Thibault, Leonia

Shell Holland, Marlton

Gloria Anderson, Mount Laurel

Winona Cunningham, Newark

Barbara Zeyher, Palmyra

Glenn Wuennenberg, Parsippany

Karen Smith McDonald, Pemberton

Donald Shinn, Pennsville

Mary Thomas, Upper Montclair

Thomas Dubois, Vineland

Marie Savard, Washington

Christine Riley-Smith, Williamstown

 

New Mexico (delivery after April 16)

Gillian Kelsey, Edgewood

Patrick Potter, Lovington

 

Nevada (delivery after April 16)

LeAnn Atkin, Mesquite

Susan Allen, Sparks

 

New York (delivery after May 14)

Helen Wase, Baldwinsville

Sharon Sterling, Baldwinsville

Cherry Knox, Bay Shore

Lisa Morse, Bellmore

Stacy Loncke, Brooklyn

Carolann Cepuchowski, Buffalo

Bea Barnett, Catskill

Janny Hammer, Clarence Center

Peggy Ricci, Corinth

Jinx Griffin, East Aurora

Christopher Wright, East Rochester

Joann Thompson, Elmira

Susan Bowen Bongiorno, Endicott

John Muscara, Freeport

Angela Brassett Browne, Geneva

Katherine Kennerly, Grand Island

Renee Perer-Burgos, Highland Mills

Tiffany Mocerino, Holbrook

Penelope J Meyers, Hudson

Suzanne Hitt, Kenmore

Danielle Burghardt, La Fayette

Barbara Finch, Levittown

Kathy Larocco, Lindenhurst

Diane Reed, Livonia

Mary Dmowski, Lockport

Melody Lynn Zuercher, Lockport

Adina Cohen, New York

Jennifer Nani, Newburgh

Crystal Bess, Niagara Falls

Marguerite Sommese, North Babylon

Sandra Greenwood, North Syracuse

Gale Seereiter, Orchard Park

June Giehler Veloce, Patterson

Mel Karp, Port Jefferson Station

Pat Ulbrich, Port Jervis

Jean Behrens, Pougkeepsie

Suzanne Frary Mueller, Rochester

Christina Knieling, Ronkonkoma

Carol Alagna, Sea Cliff

Ryan Martin, Springville

Kathleen Penney, Staten Island

Marguerite Kaminsky, Staten Island

Sheila Schneider, Stony Point

Barbara Ostipwko, Westhampton Beach

 

Ohio (delivery after May 14)

Kristen Davis, Akron

Melissa Snyder, Ashland

Sheila Mondragon, Ashland

Judy Stack, Burton

Betty Conti, Chardon

Sue Baldwin, Chardon

Carol Ball, Cincinnati

Christie Gold, Cleveland

Anna Smith, Columbus

Precious Blessings Daycare, Columbus

Patricia Johnston, Cuyahoga Falls

Charro Mojica, Defiance

Vicki Cline, East Canton

Ann Wilson, Elida

Michelle Helton, Elmwood Place

Jennifer Brinkman, Findlay

Jeanne Sanzone, Goshen

Beth Bachmann, Hamilton

Laura Krutko, Hilliard

John Mumma, Lakewood

Dave Stambol, Lorain

Richard Kurth, Maple Heights

Melissa Maringer, Marblehead

Sylvia Fritz, Niles

Rosemary Seely, North Olmsted

Ellen Reisig, North Ridgeville

Amy Cecchetti, Ravenna

Barb Marchuk, Richmond Heights

Mark Highfield, Steubenville

Gia Contessa Bank, Stow

Mary Matthews, Tipp City

Pat Kildow, Troy

Lynn Bauer, Wooster

 

Oklahoma (delivery after April 16)

Sarah Nicholas, Ardmore

Sue Engelman Carter, Claremore

Roberta Zielke, Edmond

Robbie Roberson Maroney, Edmond

Lana Bunch, Hollis

Lori Hada, Jay

Sue Ann Hannah, Lawton

Lorrie Dunson Mann, Moore

Whit McCall, Oklahoma City

Mary Talbot, Stillwater

April Brooks, Tulsa

Lise Dill, Tulsa

Jennifer Chadwick, Warr Acres

 

Oregon (delivery after May 14)

Vicki Brandis Cox, Corvallis

LaDean Larson, Hermiston

Joseph Boltz, Milwaukie

Megan Miller, Pendleton

Gina Traeger Rock, Pendleton

Cheryl Luckett, Portland

Betsy Mitchell, Portland

Sandy Jones, Roseburg

 

Pennsylvania (delivery after May 14)

Lauren Little, Allison Park

Kathy Maceross, Beaver

Diane Bingham, Bedford

Judi Chapman, Beech Creek

Rich Studebaker, Bradfordwoods

Marty Tack, Butler

Joanne Kotzmoyer, Carlisle

Patricia Docalovich, Center Valley

Kristin Phipps, Chester Springs

Denise Glover, Christiana

Sonja Saar, Cogan Station

Bonnie Klingelhoeffer, Downingtown

Diane Bizub Bender, Dresher

Kathy Donley, Ellwood City

Maureen A Jackson, Erie

Nancy Trapuzzano, Falls

Jeannette Corrigan Fortel, Franklin

Diane Tedesco-Walker, Glenolden

Dottie Bowser, Hilliards

Sheryl Lynn Cerniglia, Honesdale

Amy Rea, Lancaster

Barb Bechtold, Macungie

Kelly Melancon Kneisley, Marietta

Crystal Stanley, Morgantown

Gary Church, New Castle

Brenda Behlin, Philadelphia           

Melody Tingle, Philadelphia

Janet Sterner, Ruffs Dale

Amy Erdman McDonald, Schwenksville

Tonya Ford, Sharon

Kelly Hughes, State College

Laura Young, Summerville

Ann Jamison, Summerville

Amy Saiauskie, Tremont

Judith K. Grove, Tyrone

Carolyn Brzezicki, Upper Black Eddy

Amy Margavitch, Wilkes Barre

Patricia Rubbico, Wilkes-Barre

 

Rhode Island (delivery after April 16)

Lori Dorsey, Cranston

Joyce L. Sherman, Warwick

Jean Brazil Della Vecchia, West Greenwich

 

South Carolina (delivery after April 16)

Barbara J Faithful, Batesburg

Deborah Stone, Beaufort

Jean Anderson, Bradley

John Rehm, Conway

Pamela Summers, Conway

Angela Hoke, Fort Mill

Deanna Allen, Greenville

Lori Turner, Greenville

Dianna Todd, Greenwood

Mary Threatt, Pendleton

Marshall Kirby, Spartanburg

Maudetta Harmon, Summerville

Marilyn Collins, Winnsboro

 

South Dakota (delivery after May 14)

Deb Johnson, Sioux Falls

Marci Cornelius, Watertown

 

Tennessee (delivery after April 16)

Sandra Carpenter Gardner, Brownsville

Patsy Clark, Chattanooga

K Dee Evans, Greeneville

Carolyn Tiegs, Harriman

Sherri Drake, Kenton

Carolyn Phillips, Knoxville

Rhonda Grisham, Lebanon

James Currey, Manchester

Manfred J Grill, Murfreesboro

Frances Paul McClure, Murfreesboro

Connie Morris Barham, Paris

Tammy Ann Price, Smithville

Tricia King, Smyrna

Debra Gillis, Waynesboro

Laurie Rhoades, White House

 

Texas (delivery after April 16)

Kelly E, Alvin

Barbara Edwards, Alvin

Gresha Leamon, Argyle

Janet Lindell, Arlington

Mary Alston Capps, Austin

Kay Zarrugh, Austin

Curtis Pudgett, Bacliff

Debbie Smilie, Beaumont

Jo Sears, Carlsbad

Meleah Hallmark, Cleveland

Dolores J Wampler Bethke, Clifton

Shannon Marquess, Converse

Latoya Gordon, Denton

Karen Sada, Floresville

Jan Phillips, Fort Worth

Arlinda Daffern, Fredericksburg

Deborah Thompson, Greenville

Margaret Senn, Kermit

Lisa Hammond, Port Neches

Jessica Snyder, Pottsboro

Shana Paige Niemann, Refugio

Michelle Bell, Richmond

Demetria Payton, San Antonio

Diana Canada Lawrence, San Antonio

Cindy Inskeep-Dawkins, San Antonio

Katherine Yoklavich, The Woodlands

 

Utah (delivery after April 16)

Donna Tandberg, Big Water

Karen Rinderknecht, Paradise

Sara Valantine, Payson

Heidi Anderson, Sandy

Ambre L Winfield, Syracuse

 

Virginia (delivery after April 16)

Lisa Titus, Arlington

Mary Beth Arroyo, Ashburn

Janice Klasek, Chesapeake

Paul LaPrad, Dublin

Diane Sparrow Ashland, Franklin

Shelia Mills, Fredericksburg

Bonnie Ambrose, Gloucester

Pat Rouleau, Lottsburg

Kelly Lique, Lynchburg

Paula Giffey, McLean

Barbara A Garner, Mechanicsville

Anna Williams, North Chesterfield

Patricia Soule, Palmyra

Carol Savory-Heflin, Reston

Wallie Polinski, Smithfield

Lynn M Mills, Stafford

Kristine Brown, Stafford

Linda Wheeler, Virginia Beach

Connie Moser, Woodbridge

Marsha Hale, Woodbridge

Melanie Trahan, Yorktown

 

Vermont (delivery after May 14)

Barbara Pacific, Westminster

 

Washington (delivery after May 14)

Gerald Peterson, Aberdeen

Holly Budworth, Bothell

Kimberly Olsen, Bothell

Alita Alexander, Bremerton

Trudy Goerig, Camas

Stephanie Scott, Issaquah

Tammy Graves, Longview

Kelli McCollim Bader Lemley, Newman Lake

Nancy Charbonneau, Olympia

Connie Kragt, Redmond

Keith Ovall, Ridgefield

Meredith Lentz, Seattle

Angela Crouch, Seattle

Kathy A Corey, Seattle

Eleanor Stallcop-Horrox, Seattle

Leslie Williams, Sequim

Rhonda Mayner, Shelton

Sheron Olson, Spokane

Sally Coady, Toledo

Lindsay Mizer, Vancouver

 

Wisconsin (delivery after May 14)

Bridget Barczak, Blair

Tamara Hawley, Burlington

Lynn M Larson, Deerfield

Gail Ely, Eagle River

Tiffany Robers, Elkhorn

Carletta Moore, Fredonia

Candy Webnar, Juda

Katey Murray, Little Chute

Ruth Meister, Madison

Modesty Ermis, Manitowoc

Kathleen Quinn, Mauston

Suzanne Faris, McFarland

Mary Snyder, Menasha

Judith Elliott, Merrill

Amanda Spielman, Milwaukee

Nanvy Lorenz, Milwaukee

Mary Napstad, Monona

Jodi Vincent Vorwald, Mount Horeb

KC Bobolz, Oak Creek

Sigried Hall Johnson, Onalaska

Heidi Beck, Oregon

Karen Brown, Porterfield

Monique Hanson-Keeler, Rice Lake

Peter Schroeder, Two Rivers

Carolyn LaPorte, Wausau

 

West Virginia (delivery after April 16)

Dan Clark, Eckman

Barbara Shaw, Marlinton

Ke Evans, Moorefield

Andrew Kapaldo, Morgantown

Shirley Martin Lugar, Oceana

Deborah Wegman Tabor, Wardensville

 

Wyoming (delivery after April 16)

Laurie Clark-Jacobson, Cheyenne

Alberta (delivery after May 21)

Virginia Buck, Barrhead

Dianne Skimming, Calgary

Lawrence Wizniak, Calgary

Jess Billingsley, Calgary

Monika Venthien-Schubert, Calgary

Peggy Van Petten, Camrose

Bonnie Brick, Edmonton

Diane Dacyk, Edmonton

Shelley Tyson, Olds

Doris Calvert, Stony Plain

 

British Columbia (delivery after May 21)

William Holliday, 100 mile house

Marlene Unruh, Chilliwack

Lynda Dabbs, Denman Island

Sandi D DeGeer, Falkland

Lori Olson, Genelle

Melissa Briscoe, Kelowna

Sonya Wagner, Kelowna

Marg Browning, Langley

Anik Hamel, Langley

Joan Parsons, Nanaimo

Connie Thomson, Oliver

Terry Lilje, Surrey

Mary Bauer, Surrey

Sherry Fraser, Vancouver

Karen Mott, Vancouver

Malley Margetts, Victoria

 

Manitoba (delivery after May 21)

Brenda Newton, Brandon

Evelyn Lupier, Brandon

Darlene Smaldon, Gunton

Karen Chic, Komarno

Darcie Hills, Morden

Kim Jemielity, Winnipeg

Anita Smith, Winnipeg

Crystal Caruso Costello, Winnipeg

 

New Brunswick (delivery after May 21)

Sheline Inscho, McAdam

Rita Donovan, Renous

Gisele Godbout, Saint-Quentin


Nova Scotia (delivery after May 21)

Lillian M Brown, Ellershouse

Wayne Colborne, Harmony

Janet Meisner, Hebbville

Caroline Borgal, Tangier

Diane Barron, Timberlea

 

Ontario (delivery after May 14)

Shelley Clarke, Amherstburg

Kim Lever, Arnprior

Elaine Rheubottom, Barrie

Georgina Robb, Barrie

Gayle Bellemare, Barrie

Travis Parent, Belle River

Karen Benevento, Brampton

Kim North, Caledon East

Penny Connolly, Campbellville

Alex Connolly, Campbellville

Lana Turner, Chatham

Jennifer Nash, Corbyville

Sherry Haydon, East Gwillimbury

Doris Konow, Hamilton

Anna Curtis, Hamilton

Theresa Bumstead, Holland Landing

Catharine Morgan, Kingsville

Catherine L Brown, Lakefield

Vicki Ames Kondovski, LaSalle

Frances Fitzgerald, Lindsay

Toby Clarke, Little Current

Sandra Post, London

Cristini Savinski, London

Jennifer K. Hooper, Manitowaning

Mu Chai, Markham

Shirley Farrar, Mississauga

Janet Trezise, Newmarket

Dayna Smith, North Bay

Judy Green, North York

Lynn Rowe, Orillia

Margaret Burdett, Oshawa

Nicolas A Helal, Ottawa

Letitia Gatenby, Ottawa

Alain Velasco, Richmond Hill

Tania Bugnet, Richmond Hill

Kitsa Tsivoulas, Scarborough

Shari Dalton, Simcoe

Christine Stever, Sioux Lookout

Pauline Anderson, Smiths Falls

Debbie Moxam, Smithville

Arlene Proctor-Benson, St Thomas

Susan Edgington, Tavistock

Brenda Harris, Terrace Bay

Trina Walker, Thunder Bay

Levonna Matchett Wigmore, Thunder Bay

Marie Larochelle, Timmins

Catherine Cook, Toronto

Sonja Johnston, Toronto

Becky Chan, Toronto

Mary Kwan, Toronto

Donna Lyn, Toronto

Bana Brasic, Toronto

Mary Zoe Kwan, Toronto

Debbie Brillinger, Toronto

Betty Quan, Toronto

Linda Venturelli Panetta, Welland

Ninel Karamaneva, Whitby

Lorrie Byers, Wiarton

Marsha Arditti, Windsor

Carol Steckle, Zurich

 

Prince Edward Island (delivery after May 21)

Christine Creamer, Charlottetown

 

Quebec (delivery after May 21)

Jean Watkins, Brigham

Cindy Roy, Lasalle

James Bourgeois, Laval

Ted Kooper, Montreal

Diane Barbeau, Repentigny

Robert McGregor, St-Adolphe-D'howard

 

Saskatchewan (delivery after May 21)

Laura Moneo, Assiniboia

Noreen Bischler, Canwood

Inga Walston, Delisle

Charissa M. Bosch, Fox Valley

Barbara Jensen, Kuroki

Unita Gobert Esau, Meadow Lake

K Jane Nielsen, North Battleford

Donna Cutting, Regina

Pam Sepke, Saskatoon

Dale Schatz, Saskatoon

Email Article | Print Article | Share Article | Permalink
Tagged: Contest Fan Club New Varieties in Contests & Giveaways





Reader Comments

There are no comments for this blog entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

Post a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

Author:

Comment:


Word Verification
This helps us prevent automated spam programs

Comment Moderation Enabled
Your comment will not appear until it has been cleared by a website editor.

Socialize With Wave





About
The Wave-Rave Team has expert gardening advice and the latest trends for you! Check back often, or subscribe via RSS, for timely gardening updates and announcement of all things Wave.
Tags
Color (5)
Contest (5)
Cool Wave (4)